Würth Elektronik 750103 Evaluation Kit LT3573 Isolated Flyback Converter Board

$129
Contact Us

Description

Würth Elektronik 750103 Evaluation Kit LT3573 Isolated Flyback Converter Board. Unit is open box. See pictures, comes as shown. Comes with Box, Disc(unopened), and Data sheet for WE-FB3573.



BOARD ORDER CODE: 750103 (750 103)

MANUFACTURER: Würth Elektronik

BASE DESIGNATION: Demo Circuit 1228A (DC1228A)

CONTROLLER IC: Analog Devices LT3573EMSE


NUMERICAL RATINGS & CONFIGURATION SPECS:


[FACTORY OUTPUT SETUP]

Default Output Voltage:     5.0 V DC

Default Continuous Current:   1.0 A

Maximum Output Power:      5.0 W


[INPUT SUPPLY RANGE]

Nominal Input Operating Range:  10.0 V to 30.0 V DC

Absolute Maximum Input Voltage: 40.0 V DC


[REGULATION PERFORMANCE]

Total Regulation Accuracy Band: ±5.0%

Target Switching Frequency:    200 kHz

Integrated Switch Current Limit: 1.25 A


[INSTALLED PASSIVE COMPONENTS]

Installed Transformer Series:  WE-FB Isolated Flyback

Transformer Turns Ratio:     1:1

Isolation Safety Voltage Rating: 1.5 kV to 2.5 kV AC

Feedback Resistor (RFB):     113 kΩ

Reference Resistor (RREF):    6.04 kΩ


[THERMAL & ENVIRONMENTAL]
Operating Temperature Range:   -40 °C to +125 °C


ALL QUESTIONS AND OFFERS WELCOME

Buy with confidence, we have a 100% satisfaction guarantee.


cyberjoes

220 2nd St NW

Fayette, AL 35555



Specifications

ManufacturerWurth Elektronik
ModelLT3573, 750103, LT3573EMSE
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberEDS005
BOARD ORDER CODE750103 (750 103)
MANUFACTURERWürth Elektronik
BASE DESIGNATIONDemo Circuit 1228A (DC1228A)
CONTROLLER ICAnalog Devices LT3573EMSE
Default Output Voltage5.0 V DC
Default Continuous Current1.0 A
Maximum Output Power5.0 W
Absolute Maximum Input Voltage40.0 V DC
Total Regulation Accuracy Band±5.0%
Target Switching Frequency200 kHz
Integrated Switch Current Limit1.25 A
Installed Transformer SeriesWE-FB Isolated Flyback
Feedback Resistor (RFB)113 kΩ
Transformer Turns Ratio1:1
Reference Resistor (RREF)6.04 kΩ
Operating Temperature Range-40 °C to +125 °C