We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

Iwaki MD-55FX Magnetic Drive Centrifugal Pump 220/240V

$329.95
Contact Us

Description

Iwaki MD-55FX Magnetic Drive Centrifugal Pump 220/240V


[Condition]

Unit is used, in good condition, pulled forma working decommissioned system. See photos; item comes as shown.


[Info on Unit]

Manufacturer: Iwaki Co., Ltd.

Model: MD-55FX

Type: Magnetic Drive Centrifugal Pump

Drive Type: Sealless Magnetic Drive

Impeller Type: X

Maximum Flow Rate: 65 L/min (17.2 GPM)

Maximum Head: 7.8 m (25.6 ft)

Normal Duty Point: 30 L/min at 6.4 m Head

Maximum Specific Gravity: 1.3

Maximum Operating Pressure: 0.12 MPa

Maximum Liquid Temperature: 80°C (176°F)

Maximum Liquid Viscosity: 30 mPa·s at SG 1.0

Connection Size: R1 Thread

Motor Type: Single-Phase Capacitor-Run Induction Motor

Voltage: 220/240 VAC

Frequency: 50 Hz

Motor Output: 90 W

Power Consumption: 170 W

Current: 1.0 A

Motor Poles: 2

Motor Speed: 2800/3200 RPM

Capacitor: 1.5 µF

Duty Rating: Continuous


[Description]

The Iwaki MD-55FX is an industrial magnetic-drive centrifugal pump designed for reliable liquid circulation and transfer in laboratory, chemical processing, cooling, and industrial equipment applications. Its sealless magnetic coupling eliminates the conventional mechanical shaft seal, reducing potential leakage points and making it suitable for compatible chemical and process fluids. The pump delivers a maximum flow rate of 65 liters per minute and a maximum head of 7.8 meters. It features a 220/240 VAC single-phase induction motor with 170 watts of electrical power consumption and 90 watts of rated mechanical output. The unit is designed for continuous operation and incorporates motor thermal protection. Its corrosion-resistant nonmetallic wet-end construction and compact industrial design make it useful in circulation, process equipment, and fluid-handling installations requiring a magnetic-drive pump.




ALL QUESTIONS AND OFFERS WELCOME

Buy with confidence, we have a 100% satisfaction guarantee.


cyberjoes

220 2nd St NW

Fayette, AL 35555



Specifications

ManufacturerIwaki
ModelMD-55FX
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberICM2113
ManufacturerIwaki Co., Ltd.
ModelMD-55FX
TypeMagnetic Drive Centrifugal Pump
Drive TypeSealless Magnetic Drive
Impeller TypeX
Maximum Flow Rate65 L/min (17.2 GPM)
Maximum Head7.8 m (25.6 ft)
Maximum Specific Gravity1.3
Maximum Operating Pressure0.12 MPa
Maximum Liquid Temperature80°C (176°F)
Connection SizeR1 Thread
Motor TypeSingle-Phase Capacitor-Run Induction Motor
Voltage220/240 VAC
Frequency50 Hz
Motor Output90 W
Power Consumption170 W
Current1.0 A
Motor Poles2
Motor Speed2800/3200 RPM
Capacitor1.5 µF
Duty RatingContinuous