We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

Moog BN23-18PR-02CH Silencer Series Brushless DC Servo Motor

$199.95
Contact Us

Description

Moog BN23-18PR-02CH Silencer Series Brushless DC Servo Motor


[Condition]

Unit is used, in great condition, pulled from a working decommissioned system. See photos, item comes as shown.


[Info on Unit]

Manufacturer: Moog

Model: BN23-18PR-02CH

Series: Silencer BN23

Motor Type: Brushless DC

Frame Size: NEMA 23

Winding Code: 02

Rated Speed: 7,000 RPM

No-Load Speed: 9,700 RPM

Voltage: 36 VDC

Rated Power: 154 W

Rated Current: 5.43 A

Rated Torque: 29.8 oz-in (0.210 Nm)

Continuous Stall Torque: 31.4 oz-in (0.221 Nm)

Peak Torque: 88 oz-in (0.621 Nm)

Number of Poles: 8


[Description]

The Moog BN23-18PR-02CH is a brushless DC motor from the Moog Silencer BN23 series, designed for precision motion-control and industrial automation applications. The motor incorporates a size 23 frame and electronically commutated brushless construction for controlled rotational motion. The BN23 motor family is designed for integration with compatible brushless motor drives and feedback-based control systems. Its compact configuration supports use in automated machinery, positioning equipment, and electromechanical drive assemblies. The BN23-18PR-02CH designation identifies the specific motor configuration within the Silencer series.




ALL QUESTIONS AND OFFERS WELCOME

Buy with confidence, we have a 100% satisfaction guarantee.


cyberjoes

220 2nd St NW

Fayette, AL 35555



Specifications

ManufacturerMOOG
ModelBN23-18PR-02CH
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberICM2129 C12D2
ManufacturerMoog
ModelBN23-18PR-02CH
SeriesSilencer BN23
Motor TypeBrushless DC
Frame SizeNEMA 23
Winding Code02
Rated Speed7,000 RPM
No-Load Speed9,700 RPM
Voltage36 VDC
Rated Power154 W
Rated Current5.43 A
Rated Torque29.8 oz-in (0.210 Nm)
Continuous Stall Torque31.4 oz-in (0.221 Nm)
Peak Torque88 oz-in (0.621 Nm)
Number of Poles8