We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

Exlar SR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT Electric Linear Servo Actuator 230V

$1,999.95
Contact Us

Description

Exlar SR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT Electric Linear Servo Actuator 230V


[Condition]

Unit is used, in great condition, pulled from a working decomissioned system. Unit includes cables shown in photos. See photos, item comes as shown.


Check our store for the matching drive, Control Techniques Ei-205.


[Info on Unit]

Manufacturer: Exlar

Model: SR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT

Series: SR31

Actuator Type: Electric Linear Actuator

Drive Mechanism: Planetary Roller Screw

Motor Type: Integrated Brushless Servo Motor

Motor Stator Code: 238

Motor Bus Voltage: 230 VDC

Rated Motor Speed: 3,000 RPM

Stroke Length: 5.9 in (150 mm)

Screw Lead: 0.20 in (5.08 mm)

Maximum Linear Velocity: 10 in/sec (254 mm/sec)

Continuous Thrust Rating: 674 lbf (2,998 N)

Maximum Static Load: 1,620 lbf (7,206 N)

Motor Continuous Torque: 25.6 lbf-in (2.89 Nm)

Motor Continuous Current: 4.2 A

Motor Peak Current: 8.4 A


[Description]

The Exlar SR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT is an integrated electric linear actuator combining a brushless servo motor with a planetary roller screw drive mechanism. The actuator features a 150 mm stroke, 5.08 mm screw lead, and a 230 VDC motor bus configuration with a nominal operating speed of 3,000 RPM. Its double-stack motor configuration provides a published continuous thrust rating of 674 lbf and a maximum static load capacity of 1,620 lbf. The SR31 design provides controlled linear positioning for industrial automation, manufacturing machinery, and electromechanical motion-control systems. Its integrated construction eliminates the need for an external rotary-to-linear conversion assembly.




ALL QUESTIONS AND OFFERS WELCOME

Buy with confidence, we have a 100% satisfaction guarantee.


cyberjoes

220 2nd St NW

Fayette, AL 35555



Specifications

ManufacturerExlar
ModelSR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberICM2131
ManufacturerExlar
ModelSR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT
SeriesSR31
Actuator TypeElectric Linear Actuator
Drive MechanismPlanetary Roller Screw
Motor TypeIntegrated Brushless Servo Motor
Motor Stator Code238
Motor Bus Voltage230 VDC
Rated Motor Speed3,000 RPM
Stroke Length5.9 in (150 mm)
Screw Lead0.20 in (5.08 mm)
Maximum Linear Velocity10 in/sec (254 mm/sec)
Continuous Thrust Rating674 lbf (2,998 N)
Maximum Static Load1,620 lbf (7,206 N)
Motor Continuous Torque25.6 lbf-in (2.89 Nm)
Motor Continuous Current4.2 A
Motor Peak Current8.4 A