We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

Exlar SR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT Linear Actuator w/ Emerson EI-205 Drive

$2,499.95
Contact Us

Description

Exlar SR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT Linear Actuator w/ Emerson EI-205 Drive


[Condition]

Unit is used, in great condition, pulled from a working decomissioned AngioJet Ultra 5000A. Tested working. Unit includes cables shown in photos. See photos, item comes as shown.


[Info on Actuator]

Manufacturer: Exlar

Model: SR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT

Series: SR31

Actuator Type: Electric Linear Actuator

Drive Mechanism: Planetary Roller Screw

Motor Type: Integrated Brushless Servo Motor

Motor Stator Code: 238

Motor Bus Voltage: 230 VDC

Rated Motor Speed: 3,000 RPM

Stroke Length: 5.9 in (150 mm)

Screw Lead: 0.20 in (5.08 mm)

Maximum Linear Velocity: 10 in/sec (254 mm/sec)

Continuous Thrust Rating: 674 lbf (2,998 N)

Maximum Static Load: 1,620 lbf (7,206 N)

Motor Continuous Torque: 25.6 lbf-in (2.89 Nm)

Motor Continuous Current: 4.2 A

Motor Peak Current: 8.4 A


[Info on Drive]

Manufacturer: Emerson Control Techniques

Model: EI-205-00-0C7

Series: Epsilon 205

Part Number: 960565-01

Equipment Type: Digital Indexing Servo Drive

Input Voltage: 240 VAC

Input Current: 10.8 A RMS

Input Frequency: 50/60 Hz

Input Phase: Single Phase

Output Voltage: 220 VAC

Output Current: 5.0 A RMS Continuous

Peak Output Current: 10.0 A RMS

Output Frequency: 0–900 Hz

Output Phase: Three Phase


[Description]

The Exlar SR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT electric linear actuator and Emerson Control Techniques Epsilon EI-205-00-0C7 digital indexing servo drive form an integrated motion-control assembly designed for precision industrial automation and positioning applications. The Exlar actuator combines a brushless servo motor with a planetary roller screw mechanism, featuring a 150 mm stroke, 5.08 mm screw lead, 3,000 RPM nominal motor speed, 674 lbf continuous thrust rating, and 1,620 lbf maximum static load capacity. The Emerson Epsilon servo drive operates from a 240 VAC single-phase power supply and provides three-phase motor output rated at 5.0 A RMS continuous and 10.0 A RMS peak. The drive incorporates programmable indexing functionality, digital servo control, and Modbus RTU communication for automated positioning and motion control. Together, these components provide a motor-driven linear actuation system suitable for manufacturing machinery, automated equipment, and industrial electromechanical positioning applications.




ALL QUESTIONS AND OFFERS WELCOME

Buy with confidence, we have a 100% satisfaction guarantee.

cyberjoes

220 2nd St NW

Fayette, AL 35555



Specifications

ManufacturerExlar
ModelSR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberICM2133
ManufacturerExlar
ModelSR31-0602-XFX-EM2-238-45-AR-XT
SeriesSR31
Actuator TypeElectric Linear Actuator
Drive MechanismPlanetary Roller Screw
Motor TypeIntegrated Brushless Servo Motor
Motor Stator Code238
Motor Bus Voltage230 VDC
Rated Motor Speed3,000 RPM
Stroke Length5.9 in (150 mm)
Screw Lead0.20 in (5.08 mm)
Maximum Linear Velocity10 in/sec (254 mm/sec)
Continuous Thrust Rating674 lbf (2,998 N)
Maximum Static Load1,620 lbf (7,206 N)
Motor Continuous Torque25.6 lbf-in (2.89 Nm)
Motor Continuous Current4.2 A
Motor Peak Current8.4 A